Bookmark this page    Tell a Friend

Home | Public Schools | Private Schools | School Locator
Public Schools » Connecticut » Hartford County

K-12 Public Schools and Education Agencies
in Hartford County Connecticut

School Districts in Hartford County Connecticut

Hartford County school district reference map: Page 1 
Achievement First Hartford AcManchester School District
Avon School DistrictMarlborough School District
Berlin School DistrictNew Britain School District
Bloomfield School DistrictNewington School District
Bristol School DistrictOdyssey Community School Dist
Canton School DistrictPlainville School District
Capitol Region Education CounRegional School District 10
Charter School For Young ChilRocky Hill School District
Department Of Mental Health ASimsbury School District
Department Of Social ServicesSouth Windsor School District
East Granby School DistrictSouthington School District
East Hartford School DistrictSuffield School District
East Windsor School DistrictUnified School District #1
Enfield School DistrictUnified School District #2
Farmington School DistrictUnified School District #3
Glastonbury School DistrictWest Hartford School District
Granby School DistrictWethersfield School District
Hartford School DistrictWindsor Locks School District
Hartland School DistrictWindsor School District
Jumoke Academy District

K-12 Schools in Hartford County Connecticut

Academic Extension CenterStafford School
Behavior Support ProgramStem Magnet School At Annie-fisher School
Birth To Three ProgramStrong School
Capitol Region Mental Health CenterTariffville School
Cedarcrest Regional Hosp - Blue Hills Hosp. SubstaThalberg School
Charter School For Young Children On Asylum HillTootin' Hills School
Crec Early Learning Center At Asylum HillUnion School
Dr. Oran A. Moser SchoolUniversity Of Hartford Multiple Intelligences Magn
Harriet Beecher Stowe SchoolUrbin T. Kelley School
Highland Park SchoolVance School
Laurel SchoolVerplanck School
Project Worth Young Adult AcademyWaddell School
Thomas G. Alcorn SchoolWapping Elementary School
Weaver High SchoolWashington School
A. Ward Spaulding SchoolWebster Hill School
Achievement First Hartford Academy Inc.Wells Road Intermediate School
Aiken SchoolWest District School
Alfred W. Hanmer SchoolWest Hill School
Allgrove SchoolWest Middle School
Americas Choice At SandWhiting Lane School
Anna E. Norris SchoolWillowbrook Early Childhood
Anna Reynolds SchoolWintonbury Early Childhood Magnet School
Asian Studies School At Dwight/belizzi SchoolWish School
Batchelder SchoolWolcott School
Bowers SchoolAlbert D. Griswold Middle School
Braeburn SchoolAvon Middle School
Breakthrough IiBristow Middle School
Breakthrough Magnet SchoolCanton Intermediate School
Broad Brook Elementary SchoolCanton Middle School
Buckley SchoolCarmen Arace Intermediate School
Bugbee SchoolCarmen Arace Middle School
Burns Latino Studies AcademyCatherine M. Mcgee Middle School
Burr SchoolChippens Hill Middle School
Buttonball Lane SchoolDr. Joseph Bellizzi Middle School
Central SchoolEast Granby Middle School
Chamberlain SchoolEast Hartford Middle School
Charles Wright SchoolElisabeth M. Bennet Academy
Charter Oak International AcademyGideon Welles School
Cherry Brook Primary SchoolGranby Memorial Middle School
Clara T. O'connell SchoolHar-bur Middle School
Clark SchoolHartford Magnet Trinity College Academy
Clover Street SchoolHenry James Memorial School
Derynoski Elementary SchoolHouse Of Arts Letters And Science (hals) Academy
Diloreto Magnet SchoolIlling Middle School
Discovery AcademyIrving A. Robbins Middle School
Dr. Franklin H. Mayberry SchoolJohn F. Kennedy Middle School
Dr. James H Naylor/ccsu Leadership AcademyJohn F. Kennedy Middle School
Dr. John A. Langford SchoolJohn Wallace Middle School
Dr. Ramon E. Betances Early Reading Lab SchoolJoseph A. Depaolo Middle School
Dr. Thomas S. O'connell SchoolKing Philip Middle School
Duffy SchoolMartin Kellogg Middle School
East Farms SchoolMcdonough Expeditionary Learning School
East Hartford/glastonbury Magnet SchoolMemorial Boulevard Middle School
Eastbury SchoolMiddle School Of Plainville
Edgar H. Parkman SchoolNortheast Middle School
Edgewood SchoolPulaski Middle School
Eli Terry SchoolR. Dudley Seymour School
Eli Whitney SchoolRenzulli Academy
Elizabeth Green SchoolRoosevelt Middle School
Ellen P. Hubbell SchoolSage Park Middle School
Elmer Thienes-mary Hall Elementary SchoolSarah J Rawson Middle Grades Academy
Emerson-williams SchoolSedgwick Middle School
Emma Hart Willard SchoolSilas Deane Middle School
Enfield Street SchoolSlade Middle School
Environmental Sciences Magnet School At Mary M HooSmith Middle School
Expeditionary Learning Academy At Moylan SchoolSuffield Middle School
Farmington Collaborative PkSunset Ridge School Elementary Academy For Arts An
Flanders SchoolThompson Brook School
Frank M. Kearns Primary SchoolTimothy Edwards School
Frank T. Wheeler SchoolTwo Rivers Middle Magnet School
Gaffney SchoolWest Woods Upper Elementary School
Governor William Pitkin SchoolWindsor Locks Middle School
Greene-hills SchoolA. I. Prince Technical High School
Hartford Transitional Learning Academy (elementaryAchieve
Hartland SchoolAlternative Center School
Hatton SchoolAvon High School
Hazardville Memorial SchoolBerlin High School
Head Start ProgramBloomfield High School
Hebron Avenue SchoolBristol Central High School
Henry Barnard SchoolBristol Eastern High School
Highcrest SchoolBulkeley High School Upper School
Hockanum SchoolCanton High School
Holmes SchoolClimb
Hopewell SchoolCommunity/vocational Program
Ib Global Communications AcademyConard High School
International Magnet School For Global CitizenshipConnecticut Children's Place
Ivy Drive SchoolConnecticut Ib Academy
J. P. Vincent SchoolCulinary Arts Academy
Jefferson SchoolE. C. Goodwin Technical High School
John F. Kennedy SchoolEast Granby High School
John J. Jennings SchoolEast Hartford High School
John Paterson SchoolEast Windsor High School
Joseph O. Goodwin SchoolEnfield Correctional Institution
Jumoke AcademyEnfield High School
Keeney SchoolEnfield Transitional Learning Academy
Kelly Lane Intermediate SchoolEnrico Fermi High School
Kennelly SchoolFarmington High School
Kinsella Magnet SchoolFarmington Valley Regional Diagnostic Center
Lake Garda Elementary SchoolGlastonbury High School
Latimer Lane SchoolGranby Memorial High School
Lincoln SchoolGreat Path Academy At Mcc
Linden Street SchoolGreater Hartford Academy Of The Arts - Full Time
Louis Toffolon SchoolHall High School
M. D. Fox Compact SchoolHartford Correctional Center
M. L. King SchoolHigh School Inc.
Manchester Preschool CenterHowell Cheney Technical High School
Martin SchoolHphs Academy Of Engineering And Green Technology
Mary E. Griswold SchoolHphs Law And Government Academy
Mcalister Intermediate SchoolHphs Nursing Academy
Metacomet SchoolJohn J. Allison Polaris Center
Milner Core Knowledge SchoolJournalism And Media High School
Montessori At Fisher SchoolLewis S. Mills High School
Montessori Magnet SchoolLincoln Academy Regional Interdistrict Collaborati
Morley SchoolMacdougall/walker Correctional Institution
Mountain View SchoolManchester High School
Museum AcademyManchester Regional Academy
Myrtle H. Stevens SchoolManchester Transition Center
Nathan Hale SchoolNew Britain High School
Nathan Hale SchoolNewington High School
Naubuc SchoolOpportunity High School
Nayaug Elementary SchoolPathways To Technology Magnet School
Noah Wallace SchoolPlainville High School
Noah Webster Micro Society SchoolRobinson Correctional Institution
Norfeldt SchoolRocky Hill High School
North Street SchoolSimsbury High School
Northend SchoolSouth Windsor High School
Odyssey Community SchoolSouthington High School
Oliver Ellsworth SchoolStevens Alternate High School
Orchard Hill SchoolStrive
Parkville Community SchoolSuffield High School
Philip R. Smith SchoolThe Big Picture High School
Pine Grove SchoolUniversity High School
Plantsville School At North CenterWaave (w Hartford Applied Academic/voc'l Experienc
Pleasant Valley SchoolWethersfield High School
Poquonock Elementary SchoolWillard/cybulski Correctional Institution
Prekindergarten ProgramWindsor High School
Prudence Crandall SchoolWindsor Locks High School
Reggio Magnet School Of The ArtsAcademy Of Aerospace And Engineering
Richard D. Hubbard SchoolAlternative Special Education Program (asep)
Roaring Brook SchoolBulkeley High School Lower School
Robert J. O'brien SchoolCapital Preparatory Magnet School
Robertson SchoolClassical Magnet School
Roger Wolcott Early Child CenterConnecticut River Academy
Ruth Chaffee SchoolCrec - Public Safety Academy Interdistrict Magnet
Samuel B. Webb Elementary SchoolCrec Medical Professions And Teacher Preparation A
Sanchez SchoolEast Windsor Middle School
Sarah J. Rawson Elementary SchoolHphs Freshmen Academy
Silver Lane SchoolIntegrated Program Models
Simpson-waverly SchoolMetropolitan Learning Center
Smalley AcademyNew Britain Transition Center
Smith SchoolRiver Street Early Learning Center (site 2)
Smith SchoolRiver Street School
South Elementary SchoolSoundbridge
South End SchoolSports And Medical Sciences Academy
South Side SchoolWoodland School
Squadron Line School
 
Find a public school

   
School name, city or district





Copyright 2004-2017, K12Guides.com. All rights reserved.
Data on this site are composed from various government and commercial sources.
K12Guides do not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site. Use at your own risk.