Bookmark this page    Tell a Friend

Home | Public Schools | Private Schools | School Locator
Public Schools » Minnesota » Hennepin County

K-12 Public Schools and Education Agencies
in Hennepin County Minnesota

School Districts in Hennepin County Minnesota

Hennepin County school district reference map: Page 1 
Academy Of North MinneapolisMinnesota Internship Center
Augsburg Fairview AcademyMinnesota School Of Science
Aurora Charter SchoolMinnesota Transitions Charter Sch
Beacon AcademyMinnetonka Public School District
Beacon Preparatory SchoolMn International Middle Charter
Best AcademyN.w.suburban Integration District
Bloomington Public School DistrictNew City School
Bright Water ElementaryNew Millennium Academy Charter Sch
Brooklyn Center School DistrictNew Visions Charter School
Cedar Riverside Community SchoolNoble Academy
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter SchoolOdyssey Academy
Eden Prairie Public School DistrictOrono Public School District
Edina Public School DistrictOsseo Public School District
El Colegio Charter SchoolParnassus Preparatory Charter Sch
Emily O. Goodridge-grey AcceleratedPartnership Academy, Inc.
Excell Academy CharterPerpich Center For Arts Education
Four Directions Charter SchoolsPrairie Seeds Academy
Fraser AcademyPrestige Academy Charter School
Friendship Acdmy Of Fine Arts Chtr.Quest Academy
Harvest Prep School-seed AcademyRichard Allen Math-science Academy
Hennepin Elementary SchoolRichfield Public School District
Hiawatha Leadership AcademyRobbinsdale Public School District
Hopkins Public School DistrictSage Academy Charter School
Intermediate School District 287Seven Hills Classical Academy
International Spanish Language AcadSojourner Truth Academy
Kipp Minnesota Charter SchoolSouthside Family Charter School
Learning For Leadership CharterSt. Anthony-new Brighton Schools
Lighthouse Academy Of NationsSt. Louis Park Public School Dist.
Lincoln International SchoolStonebridge Community School
Lionsgate AcademyTwin Cities International Elem Sch.
Loveworks Academy For ArtsUbah Medical Academy Charter School
Main Street School Performing ArtsWatershed High School
Metro Tech AcademyWayzata Public School District
Metropolitan Learning AllianceWest Metro Education Program
Minneapolis Academy Charter SchoolWestonka Public School District
Minneapolis Line OfficeWoodson Institute For Excellence Ch
Minneapolis Public School Dist.Yinghua Academy

K-12 Schools in Hennepin County Minnesota

271 - Shape - IsPlymouth Middle
271 Beacon Night SchoolRichfield Middle
271 Kennedy Hs. Beacon Night SchoolRobbinsdale Middle
271 Mindquest OllRogers Middle School
271 Shape AlcSanford Middle
Alc Armstrong Hs - IsSouth View Middle
Alc Cooper Hs-isSt. Anthony Middle
City Inc. NorthSt. Louis Park Middle School
Delta PlaceValley View Middle
Hennepin Elementary SchoolValley View Middle
North Memorial Medical Cntr.Wayzata Central Middle
Prestige Academy Charter SchoolWayzata East Middle
Richard Allen Math-science AcademyWayzata West Middle
School Of Engineering-arts At Olson270 Hopkins Alt. Prg - Off Campus
Success Academy270 Hopkins Alternative
Academy Of North Minneapolis270 Hopkins Hs Is Alc
Alice Smith Elementary270 Hopkins Is
Andersen Community270 Hopkins North Jr High Alc
Aquila Elementary271 Shape Is
Arbor View Ech. Special Ed.276 Minnetonka Compass
Armatage Elementary276 Minnetonka Compass Ext Yr
Aurora Charter School276 Minnetonka Hs Is
Bancroft Elementary277 Westonka Area Learning Academy
Barton Open Elementary279 Osseo Area Learning Center Ey
Basswood Elementary279 Osseo Is Alc
Beacon Academy279 Osseo Jr High Alc
Best Academy279 Osseo Sr Hi Alc
Bethune Elementary281 Armstrong Learning Lab Alc
Birch Grove School For The Arts281 Cooper Hs Abc Alc
Birchview Elementary281 Highview Alternative Program
Bright Water Elementary281 Highview Hs - Is
Bryn Mawr Elementary281 Winnetka Learning Center Is
Burroughs Elementary281 Winnetka Learning Ctr. Alc
Cavanagh Early Childhood Center283 St Louis Pk Independent Study
Cavanagh Early Childhood Educ.283-ind Stdy 15 And Under - I.s.
Cedar Island Elementary283-st. Louis Park Alc
Cedar Ridge Elementary286-bcalc-brooklyn Center Hs Alc
Cedar Riverside Community School286-bcalc-brooklyn Center Hs-is Day
Centennial Elementary287 Alc Combined Is
Central Education Center287 Oll Academic
Central Kindergarten Center287 On-line Learning (sped)
Champlin/brooklyn Pk Acd Math Ensci4126 - Prairie Seeds Academy - Is
Cityview Pam MagnetAlc - Eden Prairie Hs - Is
Clear Springs ElementaryAlc - Independent Study School - Is
Concord ElementaryAlc Academic & Career Training -act
Cornelia ElementaryAlc Brooklyn Center Hs - Is
Countryside ElementaryAlc Brooklyn Park Campus - Is
Creek Valley ElementaryAlc Credit Recovery
Crest View ElementaryAlc Eden Prairie Hs-is
Dayton ElementaryAlc Edina Hs Alternative - Is
Deephaven Education CenterAlc Golden Valley (rap) Is
Deephaven ElementaryAlc Independent Study
Dowling ElementaryAlc Learning Online
Eagle Heights Spanish ImmersionAlc Richfield - Success At 15
Eagle Ridge Academy Lower SchoolAlc Richfield Hs-is
Earle Brown ElementaryAlc Senior High
Early Childhood Assessment/specialAlc Sr High Summer School
Early Childhood Family CenterAlc Westonka - Is
Early Childhood Special Ed.Alc-orono High School Is
Early Childhood Special EdAmerican Indian Oic
Early Childhood Special EducationAttain
EcseAugsburg Fairview Academy
Eden Lake ElementaryBasic Skills 4 School
Edinbrook ElementaryBeacon - (287)
Eisenhower ElementaryBeacon Alp Is
Elm Creek ElementaryBloomington Transition Center
Emerson ElementaryBren Independent Study
Emily O. Goodridge-grey AcceleratedBroadway Arts & Technology
Evergreen Park ElementaryBrooklyn Center Secondary
Excell Academy CharterCenter School
Excelsior ElementaryChallenge Academy
Fair Oaks ElementaryChamplin Park Senior High
Fernbrook ElementaryCity West Academy
Forest ElementaryCity West Academy Independent Study
Forest Hills ElementaryCrossroads-west Campus
Fraser AcademyEagle Ridge Academy Charter School
Friendship Acdmy Of Fine Arts Chtr.Eden Prairie Senior High
Garden City ElementaryEdgewood - Alc
Gatewood ElementaryEdina Senior High
Gleason Lake ElementaryEdison Senior High
Glen Lake ElementaryEhs Summer School
Green Central Park ElementaryEl Colegio Charter School
Greenwood ElementaryEnglish Academy Campus
Groveland ElementaryExtended Day Program
Hale ElementaryFocus
Hall InternationalFour Directions Charter Schools
Harley Hopkins Family CenterHarrison Education Center
Harvest Prep School-seed AcademyHeadway Academy
Hassan ElementaryHennepin Technical Pathways
Hiawatha ElementaryHennepin Technical Pathways
Hiawatha Leadership AcademyHenry Senior High
Highlands ElementaryHopkins Senior High
Hillcrest ElementaryInsight School Of Minnesota
Hilltop Primary SchoolInter District Downtown School
Hmong International AcademyInvest Transition
Indian Mounds ElementaryIs The Alternative Program (tap)
International Spanish Language AcadJefferson Senior High
Jefferson ElementaryKennedy Senior High
Jenny Lind ElementaryLighthouse Academy Of Nations
Kenny ElementaryLincoln International School
Kenwood ElementaryLoring-nicollet High
Kimberly Lane ElementaryMain Street School Performing Arts
Kindergarten PrepMaple Grove Senior High
L.h. Tanglen ElementaryMenlo Park Academy
Lake Harriet Lower ElementaryMetro Tech Academy
Lake Harriet Upper SchoolMetropolitan Learning Alliance
Lakeview ElementaryMinneapolis On Line Learning
Lk Nokomis Comm-wenonah CampusMinnesota Transitions Alp
Loring ElementaryMinnetonka Senior High
Loveworks Academy For ArtsMound-westonka High School
Lucy Laney @ Cleveland Park Elem.Mpls. Employment Readiness Curric.
Lyndale ElementaryMpls. H.s. Alternative Program
Marcy Open ElementaryMts High School
Meadow Lake ElementaryMts Pease Academy
Meadowbrook ElementaryNew Connections
Minnesota School Of ScienceNew Connections Day Program
Minnesota Transitions Charter ElemNorth Senior High
Minnewashta ElementaryNorth Vista Alc
Monroe ElementaryNso - Independent Study
Neill ElementaryOff Campus Cte
Nellie Stone Johnson ElementaryOmegon
New City SchoolOpen Track North
New Millenium Academy Charter SchOpen Track South
New Visions Charter SchoolOptions At Edina High School
Noble AcademyOrono Discovery Center
Noble ElementaryOrono Senior High
Normandale ElementaryOsseo Area Learning Center
Normandale Hills ElementaryOsseo Secondary Transition Center
Northport ElementaryOsseo Senior High
Northrop ElementaryPark Center Ib World School
Oak Grove ElementaryPerpich Center For Arts Education
Oak Point Intermediate Elementary.Phase
Oakwood ElementaryPhoenix School
Odyssey AcademyPlymouth Youth Center
Olson ElementaryPrairie Center Academy
Orono Intermediate ElementaryPrairie Center Academy Is
Oxbow Creek ElementaryRichfield Career Education Program
Palmer Lake ElementaryRichfield Senior High
Park Brook ElementaryRobbinsdale Armstrong Senior High
Park Spanish Immersion ElementaryRobbinsdale Cooper Senior High
Parnassus Preparatory Charter SchRobbinsdale Transition Center
Partnership Academy, Inc.Rockford Hs Credit Recovery Program
Peter Hobart ElementaryRockford Secondary
Pillsbury ElementaryRogers Senior High
Plymouth Creek ElementaryRoosevelt Senior High
Poplar Bridge ElementarySabathani Campus
Prairie View ElementarySage Academy Charter School
Pratt ElementarySeca - Is
Ramsey Fine Arts ElementarySecondary Special Education
Rice Lake ElementaryShape Alp
Richfield Dual Language SchoolSouth Senior High
Richfield Stem SchoolSouthwest Senior High
Ridgeview ElementarySpan High
River Bend Educational CenterSpecial Ed.
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El.St. Anthony Village Alternative
Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet SchSt. Anthony Village Senior High
Rogers ElementarySt. Louis Park Senior High
Rush Creek ElementaryStadium View
Scenic Heights ElementaryStrive Transition
Schumann ElementarySun Transition
Seven Hills Classical AcademyTassel Transition
Seward ElementaryThe Alternative Program (tap)
Sheridan ElementaryTransition Plus
Sheridan Hills ElementaryTransition Plus Services
Shirley Hills Primary SchoolUbah Medical Academy Charter School
Sojourner Truth AcademyUnity Campus
Sonnesyn ElementaryUrban League Academy High
Southside Family Charter SchoolUtec Campus
Southwood EcseVector Basic
SpanVector Low Incidence
Special Ed - Speech OnlyVenture
St. Louis Park Special Ed. ProgramVoa Phoenix
Stonebridge Community SchoolVoa Salt
Sullivan ElementaryVolunteers Of America-pm
Sunset Hill ElementaryWashburn Senior High
Susan Lindgren ElementaryWatershed High School
Tatanka AcademyWayzata High
Twin Cities International Elem Sch.Wellstone International High
Urban League Academy ElementaryWest Academy
Valley View ElementaryWinnetka
Waite Park ElementaryX-track Independent Study
Washburn Elementary281 Robbinsdale Tasc Alc
Weaver Lake Science Math & Tech Sch281-robbinsdale Academic Summer Asp
Westonka Ecfe287 Alc Part Time
Westwood ElementaryAchieve
Whittier InternationalAnishinabe Academy
Willow Lane Early Childhood Sp. Ed.Bloomington Shared Time
Wilshire Park ElementaryCip
Windom SchoolDistrict Service Center
Woodland ElementaryEpsilon
Woodson Institute For Excellence ChExplore
Yinghua AcademyFair School Downtown
Zachary Lane ElementaryHeritage Science & Technology
Zanewood Community SchoolHomebound Program
270 Hopkins West Jr High AlcIntersect
272 Central Middle Sch. AltInvest High School
277-grandview Middle - AlcLeadership Academy
281 Robbinsdale (tasc) Mid AlcLearning For Leadership Charter
Alc Middle YearLionsgate Academy
Anthony Middle SchoolMelrose
Anwatin Middle SchoolMps D/hh
Aurora Middle SchoolMps Metro C
Beacon Preparatory SchoolMps Metro Ha
Brooklyn Junior HighMps Metro Sj
Central Middle Alternative (cmap)N.w.suburban Integration School
Central Middle SchoolNonpublic Sp Ed Program
East Middle Alternative (emap)Options
Fair School CrystalOptions Mid/elem Ebd
Field ElementaryPrairie Care Day Treatment
Grandview Middle SchoolPrairie Care Edina - Php
Hopkins North Junior HighPrairie Care Resident Care-ihp
Hopkins West Junior HighPrairie Seeds Academy
Jackson MiddleQuest Academy
Kipp Minnesota Charter SchoolRiverside
Lk Nokomis Comm-keewaydin CampusRobbinsdale Shared Time Prog.
Maple Grove Junior HighRonald Mcdonald House
Minneapolis Academy Charter SchoolSafe
Minnesota Transitions MiddleShelters
Minnetonka East MiddleSouth Alternative Center
Mn International Middle CharterSouthwood School
North View Ib World SchoolSpecial Ed-non Public
Northeast MiddleSpecial Education
Oak Grove MiddleStrive Secondary
Oak View ElementarySun
Olson MiddleVet
Olson MiddleVirtual High School
Orono MiddleWest Campus
Osseo Junior High
 
Find a public school

   
School name, city or district





Copyright 2004-2021, K12Guides.com. All rights reserved.
Data on this site are composed from various government and commercial sources.
K12Guides do not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site. Use at your own risk.