Bookmark this page    Tell a Friend

Home | Public Schools | Private Schools | School Locator
Public Schools » Florida » Miami-Dade County

K-12 Public Schools and Education Agencies
in Miami-Dade County Florida

School Districts in Miami-Dade County Florida

DadeMiccosukee Indian School

K-12 Schools in Miami-Dade County Florida

Abe GrantRobert Russa Moton Elementary School
Academy For Advanced AcademicsRockway Elementary School
Alpha Charter Of ExcellenceRoyal Green Elementary School
Alpha Middle SchoolRoyal Palm Elementary School
American Senior High Adult EducationRuth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center
Ben Gamla Charter AcademySanta Clara Elementary School
Ben Gamla K-8 Charter SchoolScott Lake Elementary School
Bridgepoint Academy InteramericanSeminole Elementary School
Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center NorthShadowlawn Elementary School
Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center SouthShenandoah Elementary School
City Of Hialeah Construction, Architecture, And DeSilver Bluff Elementary School
Coral Gables Senior High Adult EducationSkyway Elementary School
Corporate Academy NorthSnapper Creek Elementary School
Corporate Academy SouthSomerset Academy (silver Palms)
D.a. Dorsey Educational CenterSomerset Academy At Silver Palms
Everglades Preparatory AcademySomerset Academy Charter
Everglades Preparatory Academy High SchoolSomerset Academy Charter Elementary School (south
Franklin Academy ESomerset Academy Elementary School South Miami Cam
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education CenterSomerset Arts Academy
Hialeah-miami Lakes Senior AdultSomerset Grace Academy
Howard A. Doolin Middle SchoolSomerset Oaks Academy
Inspiring Minds Academy Of Homestead Charter SchooSouth Hialeah Elementary School
James W. Johnson Elementary SchoolSouth Miami Heights Elementary
Just Arts And Management Charter Middle SchoolSouth Miami K-8 Center
Life Skills Center Opa LockaSouth Pointe Elementary School
Lincoln-marti Elementary Charter SchoolSouthside Elementary School
Mater Academy At Mount SinaiSpanish Lake Elementary School
Mater Academy High School North CampusSpringview Elementary School
Miami Beach Adult & Community Ed CenterSummerville Advantage Academy
Miami Behavioral Health Center- JarfSunset Elementary School
Miami Coral Park High Adult EducationSunset Park Elementary School
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed CenterSweetwater Elementary School
Miami Palmetto Senior High AdultSylvania Heights Elementary School
Miami Senior Adult Education CenterTeenage Parent Program
Miami Springs Senior High AdultThe Charter School At Waterstone
Miami Sunset Adult Education CenterThena Crowder Elementary School
North Miami Senior Adult EducationTheodore R. And Thelma A. Gibson Charter School
Pathways Academy K-8 CenterToussaint L'ouverture Elementary
Sandor Wiener School Of OpportunityTreasure Island Elementary School
Sandor Wiener School Of Opportunity SouthTropical Elementary School
Somerset Academy BayTwin Lakes Elementary School
Somerset Academy Bay HsVan E. Blanton Elementary School
Somerset Academy Bay MsVillage Green Elementary School
Somerset Academy Pompano High SchoolVineland K-8 Center
Somerset Central Miramar (k-5)Virginia A Boone-highland Oaks School
Somerset Shores AcademyW. J. Bryan Elementary
South Dade Adult Education CenterWesley Matthews Elementary School
Southwest Miami Adult & Community Education CenterWest Hialeah Gardens Elementary School
Sports Leadership Of Miami Charter High SchoolWest Homestead Elementary School
The 500 Role Model AcademyWhispering Pines Elementary School
The English CenterWilliam A. Chapman Elementary School
The Parent AcademyWilliam H. Lehman Elementary School
William H. Turner Technical AdultWinston Park K-8 Center
Young Mens Academy For Academic And Civic DevelopmYouth Co-op Charter School
Young Womens Academy For Academic And Civic DeveloZora Neale Hurston Elementary School
Youth Co-op Preparatory High SchoolAllapattah Middle School
Academir Charter School WestAndover Middle School
Academy For International Education Charter SchoolArchimedean Middle Conservatory
Ada Merritt K-8 CenterArvida Middle School
Advanced Learning Charter SchoolAspira Eugenio Maria De Hostos Youth Leadership Ch
Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At SummervilAspira Raul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School
Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At WaterstonAspira South Youth Leadership Charter School
Advantage Academy Santa FeBrownsville Middle School
Air Base Elementary SchoolCampbell Drive Middle School
Amelia Earhart Elementary SchoolCarol City Middle School
Archcreek Elementary SchoolCentennial Middle School
Archimedean AcademyCharles R. Drew Middle School
Arcola Lake Elementary SchoolCitrus Grove Middle School
Auburndale Elementary SchoolCountry Club Middle School
Aventura City Of Excellence SchoolCutler Ridge Middle School
Aventura Waterways K-8 CenterDoral Academy Charter Middle School
Avocado Elementary SchoolDoral Middle School
Balere Language AcademyFlorida Int'l Academy Charter
Banyan Elementary SchoolGeorge Washington Carver Middle School
Barbara Hawkins Elementary SchoolGlades Middle School
Bel-aire Elementary SchoolHammocks Middle School
Ben Gamla Charter School Miami BeachHenry H. Filer Middle School
Ben Sheppard Elementary SchoolHerbert A. Ammons Middle School
Benjamin Franklin K-8 CenterHialeah Gardens Middle School
Bent Tree Elementary SchoolHialeah Middle School
Biscayne Elementary SchoolHighland Oaks Middle School
Biscayne Gardens ElementaryHomestead Middle School
Blue Lakes Elementary SchoolHorace Mann Middle School
Bob Graham Education CenterHoward D. Mcmillan Middle School
Brentwood Elementary SchoolInternational Studies Charter Middle School
Bridgepoint AcademyJohn F. Kennedy Middle School
Bridgepoint Academy Of Greater MiamiJorge Mas Canosa Middle School
Bridgepoint Academy Of Village GreenJose De Diego Middle School
Broadmoor Elementary SchoolJose Marti Middle School
Bunche Park Elementary SchoolKinloch Park Middle School
Calusa Elementary SchoolLake Stevens Middle School
Campbell Drive K-8 CenterLamar Louise Curry Middle School
Caribbean Elementary SchoolLawrence Academy
Carol City Elementary SchoolLawton Chiles Middle School
Carrie P. Meek/westview K-8 CenterMadison Middle School
Charles David Wyche, Jr Elementary SchoolMater Academy Charter Middle
Charles R Drew Elementary SchoolMater Academy Lakes Middle School
Charles R Hadley Elementary SchoolMater Academy Middle School Of International Studi
Christina M. Eve Elementary SchoolMater East Academy Middle School
Citrus Grove Elementary SchoolMater Gardens Academy Middle School
Claude Pepper Elementary SchoolMays Community Middle School
Coconut Grove Elementary SchoolMiami Community Charter Middle School
Coconut Palm K-8 AcademyMiami Edison Middle School
Colonial Drive Elementary SchoolMiami Lakes Middle School
Comstock Elementary SchoolMiami Springs Middle School
Coral Gables Preparatory AcademyNautilus Middle School
Coral Park Elementary SchoolNorland Middle School
Coral Reef Elementary SchoolNorth Dade Middle School
Coral Reef Montessori Academy CharterNorth Miami Middle School
Coral Terrace Elementary SchoolPalm Springs Middle School
Coral Way K-8 CenterPalmetto Middle School
Crestview Elementary SchoolParkway Middle Community School
Cutler Ridge Elementary SchoolPaul W. Bell Middle School
Cypress Elementary SchoolPinecrest Academy Charter Middle School
Dante B. Fascell Elementary SchoolPinecrest Academy Middle School (north Campus)
David Fairchild Elementary SchoolPonce De Leon Middle School
David Lawrence Jr. K-8 CenterRamz Academy 6-8 Middle, Miami Campus
Devon Aire K-8 CenterRedland Middle School
Doolin/ashe Academy K-8Renaissance Middle Charter School
Doral AcademyRichmond Heights Middle School
Doral Academy Of TechnologyRiver Cities Community Charter School
Downtown Miami Charter SchoolRockway Middle School
Dr. Carlos J. Finlay ElementaryRuben Dario Middle School
Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary SchoolShenandoah Middle School
Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary SchoolSomerset Academy Charter Middle School
Dr. Henry W. Mack/west Little River K-8 CenterSomerset Academy Charter Middle School (country Pa
Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary SchoolSomerset Academy Charter Middle School (south Home
Dr. Robert B. Ingram/opa-locka Elementary SchoolSomerset Academy Charter Middle School South Miami
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 CenterSouth Dade Middle School
E.w.f. Stirrup Elementary SchoolSouth Miami Middle School
Earlington Heights Elementary SchoolSouthwood Middle School
Early Beginnings Academy Civic CenterW. R. Thomas Middle School
Early Childhood EducationWest Miami Middle School
Edison Park Elementary SchoolWestview Middle School
Emerson Elementary SchoolZelda Glazer Middle School
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary SchoolAcademy For Community Education (ace)
Ernest R. Graham K-8 CenterAcademy Of Arts & Minds
Ethel F. Beckford/richmond Elementary SchoolAlonzo And Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay
Ethel Koger Beckham ElementaryAmerican Senior High School
Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 CenterArchimedean Upper Conservatory Charter School
Everglades K-8 CenterBarbara Goleman Senior High
Excelsior Charter AcademyBooker T. Washington Senior High
Excelsior Language Academy Of HialeahCity Of Hialeah Education Academy
Fairlawn Elementary SchoolCoral Gables Senior High School
Fienberg/fisher K-8 CenterCoral Reef Senior High School
Flagami Elementary SchoolDesign & Architecture Senior High
Flamingo Elementary SchoolDoral Academy Charter High School
Florida City Elementary SchoolDoral Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy
Florida International Elementary AcademyDr Michael M. Krop Senior High
Frances S. Tucker Elementary SchoolExcelsior Charter High School
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 CenterFelix Varela Senior High School
Frederick R. Douglass ElementaryG. Holmes Braddock Senior High
Fulford Elementary SchoolGeorge T. Baker Aviation School
Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning CenterGreen Springs High School Charter
George W. Carver Elementary SchoolHere's Help
Gertrude K. Edleman/sabal Palm Elementary SchoolHialeah Gardens Senior High School
Gloria Floyd Elementary SchoolHialeah Senior High School
Golden Glades Elementary SchoolHialeah-miami Lakes Senior High
Goulds Elementary SchoolHomestead Senior High School
Gratigny Elementary SchoolI Preparatory Academy
Greenglade Elementary SchoolInternational Studies Charter High School
Greynolds Park Elementary SchoolInternational Studies Preparatory Academy
Gulfstream Elementary SchoolJohn A. Ferguson Senior High
Henry E.s. Reeves Elementary SchoolKeys Gate Charter High School
Henry M. Flagler Elementary SchoolLaw Enforcement Officers Memorial High School
Henry S. West Laboratory SchoolLawrence Academy Senior High Charter School
Hialeah Elementary SchoolLife Skills Center Miami-dade County
Hialeah Gardens Elementary SchoolLindsey Hopkins Technical Ed Center
Hibiscus Elementary SchoolLittle Havana Institute
Holmes Elementary SchoolMast Academy
Howard Drive Elementary SchoolMater Academy Charter High
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 CenterMater Academy East Charter High School
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 CenterMater Academy High School Of International Studies
Isaac: Integrated Science And Asian Culture AcademMater Academy Lakes High School
Jack David Gordon Elementary SchoolMater Brickell Preparatory Academy High School
James H. Bright Elementary/j.w. Johnson ElementaryMater Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy
Jane S. Roberts K-8 CenterMavericks High Of North Miami Dade County
Jesse J. Mccrary, Jr. Elementary SchoolMavericks High Of South Miami Dade County
Joe Hall Elementary SchoolMedical Academy For Science And Technology (m.a.s.
Joella Good Elementary SchoolMiami Beach Senior High School
John G. Dupuis Elementary SchoolMiami Carol City Senior High
John I. Smith K-8 CenterMiami Central Senior High School
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary SchoolMiami Community Charter High School
Kendale Elementary SchoolMiami Coral Park Senior High
Kendale Lakes Elementary SchoolMiami Edison Senior High School
Kensington Park Elementary SchoolMiami Jackson Senior High School
Kenwood K-8 CenterMiami Killian Senior High School
Key Biscayne K-8 CenterMiami Lakes Educational Center
Keys Gate Charter SchoolMiami Lakes Educational Center-adult
Kinloch Park Elementary SchoolMiami Norland Senior High School
Lake Stevens Elementary SchoolMiami Northwestern Senior High
Lakeview Elementary SchoolMiami Palmetto Senior High School
Laura C. Saunders Elementary SchoolMiami Senior High School
Lawrence Academy Elementary Charter SchoolMiami Southridge Senior High
Leewood K-8 CenterMiami Springs Senior High School
Leisure City K-8 CenterMiami Sunset Senior High School
Lenora Braynon Smith ElementaryNew World School Of The Arts
Liberty City Elementary SchoolNorth Gardens High School Charter
Lillie C. Evans K-8 CenterNorth Miami Beach Senior High
Lincoln-marti Charter School Little Havana CampusNorth Miami Senior High School
Lincoln-marti Charter Schools Hialeah CampusNorth Park High School Charter
Lincoln-marti Schools International CampusPinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School
Linda Lentin K-8 CenterRobert Morgan Educational Center
Lorah Park Elementary SchoolRobert Morgan Voc-tech Institute
Ludlam Elementary SchoolRonald W. Reagan/doral Senior High School
Madie Ives Community Elementary SchoolSchool For Advanced Studies - South
Mae M. Walters Elementary SchoolSchool For Advanced Studies Homestead
Mandarin Lakes K-8 AcademySchool For Advanced Studies North
Marcus A. Milam K-8 CenterSchool For Advanced Studies-wolfson
Marjory Stoneman Douglas ElemSchool For Integrated Academic (north Campus)
Martin Luther King Elementary SchoolSomerset Academy Charter High School
Mater AcademySomerset Academy Charter High School (south Campus
Mater Academy East CharterSomerset Academy Charter High School (south Homest
Mater Academy Miami BeachSouth Dade Senior High School
Mater Academy Of International StudiesSouth Miami Senior High School
Mater Brickell Preparatory AcademySouthwest Miami Senior High
Mater Gardens AcademyTerra Environmental Research Institute
Mater Grove AcademyVillage South (girls)
Maya Angelou Elementary SchoolWestland Hialeah Senior High School
Meadowlane Elementary SchoolWilliam H. Turner Technical Arts High School
Melrose Elementary SchoolYoung Men's Preparatory Academy
Miami Children's Museum Charter SchoolAlternative Outreach Program
Miami Community Charter SchoolArthur And Polly Mays 6-12 Conservatory Of The Art
Miami Gardens Elementary SchoolBoystown
Miami Heights Elementary SchoolCitrus Health Lou Panci
Miami Lakes K-8 CenterCitrus Health Sipp/crisis
Miami Park Elementary SchoolCope Center North
Miami Shores Elementary SchoolDade Juvenile Residential Facility
Miami Springs Elementary SchoolDade Marine Institute-north
Morningside Elementary SchoolDade Marine Institute-south
Myrtle Grove Elementary SchoolDistrict Instructional Center (dic)
N Dade Center For Modern LanguageDistrict Summer Center B
Nathan B. Young Elementary SchoolDistrict Summer Center C
Natural Bridge Elementary SchoolDistrict Summer Center D
Norland Elementary SchoolDistrict Summer Center E
Norma Butler Bossard Elementary SchoolDistrict Summer Center F
Norman S. Edelcup/sunny Isles Beach K-8District Summer Center G
North Beach Elementary SchoolDistrict Summer Center H
North County K-8 CenterDistrict Summer Center I
North Glade Elementary SchoolDistrict Summer Center J
North Hialeah Elementary SchoolDistrict Summer Center K
North Miami Elementary SchoolDistrict Summer Center L
North Twin Lakes Elementary SchoolDistrict Summer Center M
Norwood Elementary SchoolDistrict Summer Center N
Oak Grove Elementary SchoolDistrict Summer Center O
Ojus Elementary SchoolDoctors Charter School Of Miami Shores
Olinda Elementary SchoolDorothy M. Wallace Cope Center
Oliver Hoover Elementary SchoolEsy Summer Center
Olympia Heights Elementary SchoolHis House
Orchard Villa Elementary SchoolIcare-baypoint Schools, Inc. Kendall
Oxford Academy Of MiamiInstructional Center System Wide
Palm Lakes Elementary SchoolJackson Sipp/child Crisis
Palm Springs Elementary SchoolJan Mann Opportunity School
Palm Springs North Elementary SchoolJose Marti Mast 6-12 Academy
Palmetto Elementary SchoolJuvenile Justice Center Alt Ed
Parkview Elementary SchoolMerrick Educational Center
Parkway Elementary SchoolMiami Arts Charter
Paul Laurence Dunbar Elementary SchoolMiami Bridge North
Perrine Elementary SchoolMiami Bridge South
Phyllis R. Miller Elementary SchoolMiami Children's Hospital
Phyllis Wheatley Elementary SchoolMiami Macarthur South
Pine Lake Elementary SchoolMiami-dade Online Academy
Pine Villa Elementary SchoolMiami-dade Online Academy- Virtual Instruction Pro
Pinecrest Academy (north Campus)Miami-dade Virtual High School Franchise
Pinecrest Academy (south Campus)Miccosukee Indian School
Pinecrest Cove AcademyMigrant Educational Program
Pinecrest Elementary SchoolNeva King Cooper Educational Center
Pinecrest Preparatory AcademyRichmond Perrine Optimist
Poinciana Park Elementary SchoolRiviera Middle School
Prek InterventionRobert Renick Education Center
Primary Learning CenterRuth Owens Kruse Education Center
Primary Learning Center ASecondary Student Success Center 801
Primary Learning Center BSecondary Student Success Center 802
Primary Learning Center CSecondary Student Success Center 803
Primary Learning Center DSecondary Student Success Center-804
Rainbow Park Elementary SchoolSouth Florida Autism Charter School Inc
Ramz Academy K-5 Miami CampusThomas Jefferson Middle School
Redland Elementary SchoolTroy Academy
Redondo Elementary SchoolTurner/guilford/knight
Renaissance Elementary Charter SchoolWomen In Need Of Greater Strength /wings
Richard Allen Leadership AcademyWomen's Detention Center
Riverside Elementary Community SchoolYoung Womens Preparatory Academy
 
Find a public school

   
School name, city or district





Copyright 2004-2017, K12Guides.com. All rights reserved.
Data on this site are composed from various government and commercial sources.
K12Guides do not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site. Use at your own risk.