Bookmark this page    Tell a Friend

Home | Public Schools | Private Schools | School Locator
Public Schools » Connecticut » New Haven County

K-12 Public Schools and Education Agencies
in New Haven County Connecticut

School Districts in New Haven County Connecticut

New Haven County school district reference map: Page 1 
Amistad Academy DistrictNaugatuck School District
Ansonia School DistrictNew Haven School District
Area Cooperative EducationalNorth Branford School Distric
Bethany School DistrictNorth Haven School District
Branford School DistrictOrange School District
Cheshire School DistrictOxford School District
Common Ground High School DisRegional School District 05
Derby School DistrictRegional School District 15
East Haven School DistrictRegional School District 16
Elm City College PreparatorySeymour School District
Guilford School DistrictWallingford School District
Hamden School DistrictWaterbury School District
Highville Mustard Seed CharteWest Haven School District
Madison School DistrictWolcott School District
Meriden School DistrictWoodbridge School District
Milford School District

K-12 Schools in New Haven County Connecticut

Barnard SchoolPumpkin Delight School
Brooklyn Elementary SchoolQuaker Farms School
Connecticut Mental Health CenterRace Brook School
Domus AcademyRegan School
Educational Center For The ArtsRidge Hill School
Elm City College Preparatory SchoolRidge Road Elementary School
Polly T. Mccabe CenterRock Hill School
School Readiness ProgramRoger Sherman School
Stanley T. Williams SchoolRoss/woodward School
The AcademyRotella Interdistrict Magnet School
Urban Youth Center Middle SchoolSalem School
Urban Youth Center Middle SchoolSavin Rock Community School
Webster Correctional InstitutionSeth G. Haley School
A. W. Cox SchoolShepherd Glen School
Alcott SchoolSpecial Education Preschool
Algonquin SchoolSprague School
Alice Peck Pre-k ProgramSpring Glen School
Alma E. Pagels SchoolStrong School Kg
Andrew Avenue SchoolThomas Hooker School
Anna L. Lopresti SchoolTotoket Valley Elementary School
Augusta Lewis Troup SchoolTown Campus Learning Center
B. W. Tinker SchoolTruman School
Barnard Environmental Magnet SchoolTurkey Hill School
Bear Path SchoolWakelee School
Beecher Road Intermediate SchoolWalsh School
Beecher Road Primary SchoolWashington School
Beecher SchoolWashington School
Benjamin Franklin SchoolWendell L. Cross School
Benjamin Jepson Magnet SchoolWest Woods School
Bethany Community SchoolWestern School
Bishop Woods SchoolWexler/grant Community School
Bradley SchoolWintergreen Interdistrict Magnet School
Bucks Hill SchoolWoodrow Wilson School
Bungay SchoolWorthington Hooker School
Bunker Hill SchoolYalesville School
Calf Pen Meadow SchoolA. Baldwin Middle School
Calvin Leete SchoolAmity Middle School: Bethany
Carbone School/east Haven AcademyAmity Middle School: Orange
Carrington SchoolAnsonia Middle School
Casimir Pulaski SchoolBetsy Ross Arts Magnet School
Celentano SchoolCarrigan 5/6 Intermediate School
Central Avenue SchoolCity Hill Middle School
Chapman SchoolCommunity School
Christopher Columbus AcademyCross Street Intermediate School
Church Street SchoolDag Hammarskjold Middle School
Clemente Leadership AcademyDerby Middle School
Clinton Avenue SchoolDodd Middle School
Clintonville Elementary SchoolDr. Robert H. Brown Middle School
Conte/west Hills Magnet SchoolE. C. Adams Middle School
Cook Hill SchoolEast Shore Middle School
D. C. Moore SchoolEngineering - Science University Magnet School
Darcey SchoolFrancis Walsh Intermediate School
Davis 21st Century Magnet Elementary SchoolGreat Oak School
Deer Run SchoolHamden Middle School
Dominick H. Ferrara SchoolHarborside Middle School
Doolittle SchoolHarry M. Bailey Middle School
Driggs SchoolHillside Intermediate School
Duggan SchoolJames H. Moran Middle School
Dunbar Hill SchoolJoseph Melillo Middle School
Dwight Early Childhood ProgramLincoln Middle School
Early Learning CenterLong River Middle School
East Rock Community Magnet SchoolMemorial Middle School
Edgewood SchoolMichael F. Wallace Middle School
Edith E. Mackrille SchoolNorth Branford Intermediate School
Evarts C. Stevens SchoolNorth End Middle School
F. J. Kingsbury SchoolNorth Haven Middle School
Fair Haven SchoolRochambeau Middle School
Forest SchoolSeymour Middle School
Frisbie SchoolThomas Edison Magnet Middle School
Gainfield Elementary SchoolTyrrell Middle School
Gilmartin SchoolWalter C. Polson Upper Middle School
Green Acres Elementary SchoolWashington Middle School
Grove J. Tuttle SchoolWaterbury Arts Magnet School (middle)
Guilford Lakes SchoolWest Shore Middle School
H. S. Chase SchoolWest Side Middle School
Hanover SchoolAmity Regional High School
Harvest ParkAnsonia High School
Head StartBranford High School
HeadstartCheshire Correctional Institution
Helen Street SchoolCheshire High School
Helene Grant HeadstartCommon Ground High School
Highland SchoolCooperative High School
Highland SchoolCrosby High School
Highville Charter SchoolDaniel Hand High School
Hill Central Music AcademyDerby High School
Hop Brook Elementary SchoolEast Haven High School
Hopeville SchoolEli Whitney Technical High School
Indian Neck SchoolEmmett O'brien Technical High School
Irving SchoolFrancis T. Maloney High School
Island Avenue Elementary SchoolGuilford High School
Israel Putnam SchoolH. C. Wilcox Technical High School
J. F. Kennedy SchoolHamden High School
J. Milton Jeffrey Elementary SchoolHigh School In The Community
Jerome Harrison SchoolHill Regional Career High School
John B. Sliney SchoolHumiston School
John Barry SchoolHyde Leadership School
John C. DanielsJames Hillhouse High School
John S. Martinez SchoolJohn F. Kennedy High School
Katherine Brennan/clarence Rogers SchoolJonathan Law High School
Kathleen H. Ryerson Elementary SchoolJoseph A. Foran High School
King/robinson Magnet SchoolLyman Hall High School
Laurel Ledge SchoolManson Youth Institution
Lincoln-bassett SchoolMark T. Sheehan High School
Live Oaks SchoolMetropolitan Business High School
Long Meadow Elementary SchoolMulti-vocational Life Skills Program
Maloney Interdistrict Magnet SchoolNaugatuck High School
Maple Hill SchoolNew Haven Academy
Margaret M. Generali Elementary SchoolNew Haven Correctional Center
Mary L. Tracy SchoolNorth Branford High School
Mary R. Tisko SchoolNorth Haven High School
Mary T. Murphy SchoolOrville H. Platt High School
Mathewson SchoolOxford High School
Mauro-sheridan Magnet SchoolPlatt Technical High School
Mead SchoolPolly T. Mccabe Center
Meadowside SchoolPomperaug Regional High School
Melissa Jones SchoolRiverside Education Academy
Microsociety Magnet SchoolSeymour High School
Middlebury Elementary SchoolSound School
Mill Road SchoolW. F. Kaynor Technical High School
Momauguin SchoolWaterbury Arts Magnet School (high)
Montowese Elementary SchoolWest Haven High School
Moses Y. Beach SchoolWhitney High School East
Nathan Hale SchoolWhitney High School North
Nathan Hale SchoolWhitney High School West
Norton SchoolWilbur Cross High School
Orange Avenue SchoolWilby High School
Orchard Hills SchoolWolcott High School
Overbrook Elementary SchoolWoodland Regional High School
Oxford Center SchoolA.r.t.s. Academy
Parker Farms SchoolAmistad Academy
Paul Chatfield SchoolCenter For Autism Spectrum And Development Disorde
Peck Place SchoolElm City College Preparatory School
Pomperaug SchoolEnlightenment School
Pond Hill SchoolPathways
Prendergast SchoolState Street School
Prospect Street PreschoolVillage School
 
Find a public school

   
School name, city or district





Copyright 2004-2017, K12Guides.com. All rights reserved.
Data on this site are composed from various government and commercial sources.
K12Guides do not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site. Use at your own risk.