Bookmark this page    Tell a Friend

Home | Public Schools | Private Schools | School Locator
Public Schools » California » Sacramento County

K-12 Public Schools and Education Agencies
in Sacramento County California

School Districts in Sacramento County California

Sacramento County school district reference map: Page 1 
Arcohe Union ElementaryRobla Elementary
Center Joint UnifiedSacramento City Unified
Elk Grove UnifiedSacramento County Office Of Education
Elverta Joint ElementarySacramento County Rop
Folsom-cordova UnifiedSacramento Education Line Office
Galt Joint Union ElementarySan Juan Unified
Galt Joint Union HighTwin Rivers Unified
Natomas Unified

K-12 Schools in Sacramento County California

Jonas Salk High-tech AcademyRussell Ranch Elementary
Larchmont ElementarySamuel Kennedy Elementary
North Avenue ElementarySandra J. Gallardo Elementary
Nova Community DaySequoia Elementary
Oak Park Preparatory AcademySierra Oaks K-8
A. M. Winn ElementarySierra View Elementary
Abraham Lincoln ElementarySierra-enterprise Elementary
Albert Schweitzer ElementarySkycrest Elementary
Alice Birney Waldorf-inspired K-8Smythe Academy Of Arts And Sciences
American Lakes ElementarySol Aureus College Preparatory
Anna Kirchgater ElementarySt. Hope Public School 7 (ps7)
Antelope Meadows ElementaryStarr King K-8
Arcohe ElementaryStone Lake Elementary
Arlene Hein ElementarySuccess Academy
Arlington Heights ElementarySunrise Elementary
Arnold Adreani ElementarySusan B. Anthony Elementary
Arthur C. Butler ElementarySutterville Elementary
Arthur S. Dudley ElementaryTahoe Elementary
Aspire Alexander Twilight College Preparatory AcadTaylor Street Elementary
Aspire Capitol Heights AcademyThe Language Academy Of Sacramento
Bannon Creek ElementaryTheodore Judah Elementary
Barbara Comstock Morse ElementaryTheodore Judah Elementary
Barrett Ranch ElementaryThomas Edison Language Institute
Bates ElementaryThomas Kelly Elementary
Bell Avenue ElementaryTrajan Elementary
Blanche Sprentz ElementaryTwin Lakes Elementary
Bowling Green ElementaryTwo Rivers Elementary
Bret Harte ElementaryUnion House Elementary
C. W. Dillard ElementaryValley Oaks Elementary
Caleb GreenwoodVernon E. Greer Elementary
California Montessori Project - Capitol CampusVillage Elementary
California Montessori Project - Elk Grove CampusWalnut Grove Elementary
California Montessori Project-san Juan CampusWarren A. Allison Elementary
Cambridge Heights ElementaryWashington Elementary
Camellia ElementaryWestlake Charter
Cameron Ranch ElementaryWestside Elementary
Capitol Collegiate AcademyWhite Rock Elementary
Carl H. Sundahl ElementaryWhitney Avenue Elementary
Carmichael ElementaryWilliam Land Elementary
Caroline Wenzel ElementaryWilliamson Elementary
Carriage Drive ElementaryWitter Ranch Elementary
Carroll ElementaryWoodbine Elementary
Charles E. Mack ElementaryWoodlake Elementary
Charles Peck ElementaryWoodridge Elementary
Citrus Heights ElementaryWoodside K-8
Clayton B. Wire ElementaryYav Pem Suab Academy - Preparing For The Future Ch
Collis P. Huntington ElementaryAlbert Einstein Middle
Cordova Gardens ElementaryAlpha Technology Middle
Cordova Meadows ElementaryAndrew Carnegie Middle
Cordova Villa ElementaryAntelope Crossing Middle
Cosumnes River ElementaryArcade Fundamental Middle
Cottage ElementaryArden Middle
Coyle Avenue ElementaryCalifornia Middle
Crocker/riverside ElementaryCesar Chavez Intermediate
Cyril Spinelli ElementaryEdward Harris, Jr. Middle
D. W. Babcock ElementaryElizabeth Pinkerton Middle
David Lubin ElementaryFern Bacon Middle
David Reese ElementaryFolsom Middle
Del Dayo ElementaryFoothill Ranch Middle
Del Paso Heights ElementaryHarriet G. Eddy Middle
Del Paso Manor ElementaryJames Rutter Middle
Dry Creek ElementaryJohn Barrett Middle
Dyer-kelly ElementaryJoseph Kerr Middle
Earl Legette ElementaryKatherine L. Albiani Middle
Earl Warren ElementaryKit Carson Middle
Edna Batey ElementaryLeroy F. Greene Middle
Edward Kemble ElementaryLouis Pasteur Fundamental Middle
Elder Creek ElementaryMartin Luther King Jr. Technology Academy
Elitha Donner ElementaryMccaffrey Middle
Elk Grove ElementaryMills Middle
Ellen Feickert ElementaryNatomas Middle
Elliott Ranch ElementaryNatomas Pacific Pathways Prep Middle
Elverta ElementaryNorwood Junior High
Empire Oaks ElementaryNova Opportunity
Ethel I. Baker ElementaryRio Linda Preparatory Academy
Ethel Phillips ElementaryRio Tierra Junior High
Fairbanks ElementaryRosa Parks Middle
Father Keith B. Kenny ElementarySam Brannan Middle
Florence Markofer ElementarySamuel Jackman Middle
Florin ElementarySutter Middle
Folsom Cordova K-8 Community CharterSutter Middle
Folsom Hills ElementarySylvan Middle
Foothill Oaks ElementaryT. R. Smedberg Middle
FortuneToby Johnson Middle
Foulks Ranch ElementaryW. E. Mitchell Middle
Franklin ElementaryWestlake Charter Middle
Frederick Joyce ElementaryWestside Preparatory Charter
Freeport ElementaryWill C. Wood Middle
Frontier ElementaryWill Rogers Middle
Fruit Ridge ElementaryWinston Churchill Middle
Garden Valley ElementaryAmerican Legion High (continuation)
Genevieve DidionAntelope High
Glenwood ElementaryArthur A. Benjamin Health Professions High
Gold Ridge ElementaryBella Vista High
Gold River Discovery Center K-8C. K. Mcclatchy High
Golden Empire ElementaryCalifornia Aerospace Academy
Golden Valley Charter School Of SacramentoCalvine High
Grand Oaks ElementaryCasa Roble Fundamental High
Green Oaks Fundamental ElementaryCenter High
Greer ElementaryCordova High
H. Allen Hight ElementaryCosumnes Oaks High
H. W. Harkness ElementaryDaylor (william) High (continuation)
Hagginwood ElementaryDel Campo High
Harmon Johnson ElementaryDiscovery High
Harry Dewey Fundamental ElementaryEl Camino Fundamental High
Hazel Strauch ElementaryEl Sereno Alternative Education
Helen Carr Castello ElementaryElinor Lincoln Hickey Jr./sr. High
Herman Leimbach ElementaryElk Grove High
HeronElwood J. Keema High
Hillsdale ElementaryEstrellita Continuation High
Hollywood Park ElementaryFlorin High
Howe Avenue ElementaryFolsom High
Hubert H. Bancroft ElementaryFolsom Lake High
Irene B. West ElementaryFoothill High
Isabelle Jackson ElementaryFranklin High
Isador Cohen ElementaryFutures High
Isleton ElementaryGalt High
James A. Mckee ElementaryGeorge Washington Carver School Of Arts And Scienc
James Marshall ElementaryGerber Jr./sr. High
James R. Cowan Fundamental ElementaryGlobal College Prep Charter High
Jedediah Smith ElementaryGrant Union High
Jefferson ElementaryHighlands High
John Bidwell ElementaryHiram W. Johnson High
John Cabrillo ElementaryInderkum High
John D. Sloat ElementaryInsights High (continuation)
John Ehrhardt ElementaryJohn F. Kennedy High
John H. StillKinney High (continuation)
John Morse Therapeutic CenterKitty Hawk
John Reith ElementaryLa Entrada Continuation High
Joseph Bonnheim ElementaryLaguna Creek High
Joseph Sims ElementaryLiberty Ranch High
Kingswood ElementaryLuther Burbank High
Kohler ElementaryMather Youth Academy
Lake Canyon ElementaryMcclellan High (continuation)
Leonardo Da VinciMesa Verde High
Lichen K-8Miles P. Richmond
Madison ElementaryMira Loma High
Maeola E. Beitzel ElementaryMokelumne High (continuation)
Main Avenue ElementaryMonterey Trail High
Maple ElementaryMorgan Jr./sr. High
Marengo Ranch ElementaryMuir Charter
Mariemont ElementaryNatomas High
Mariposa Avenue ElementaryNatomas Pacific Pathways Prep
Mark Hopkins ElementaryNew Technology High
Mark Twain ElementaryNorth Area Community
Martin Luther King, Jr.Pacific Career And Technology High
Marvin Marshall Preschool And Children's CenterPalmiter Special Education
Mary Deterding ElementaryPalos Verde Continuation
Mary Tsukamoto ElementaryPleasant Grove High
Mather Heights ElementaryRio Americano High
Matsuyama ElementaryRio Cazadero High (continuation)
Michael J. Castori ElementaryRio Linda High
Mission Avenue Open ElementaryRiver Delta Community Day
Morey Avenue Early Childhood DevelopmentRosemont High
Natoma Station ElementarySacramento Charter High
Natomas Park ElementarySacramento County Rop
Navigator ElementarySan Juan Choices Charter
Nicholas ElementarySan Juan High
Noralto ElementarySava: Sacramento Academic And Vocational Academy
North Country ElementarySchool Of Engineering & Sciences
Northridge ElementarySheldon High
Northwood ElementaryThe Met
O. W. Erlewine ElementaryTransition High (continuation)
Oak Chan ElementaryValley High
Oak Hill ElementaryVia Del Campo Continuation High
Oak Ridge ElementaryVista Del Lago High
Oakdale ElementaryVista Nueva Career And Technology High
Oakview Community ElementaryWest Campus
Olive Grove ElementaryAntelope View Charter
Orangevale Open K-8Aspire Alexander Twilight Secondary Academy
Orchard ElementaryCapital City Independent Study
Ottomon Way ElementaryCommunity Collaborative Charter
Pacific ElementaryCommunity Outreach Academy
Parkway ElementaryCreative Connections Arts Academy
Pasadena Avenue ElementaryEl Centro Jr./sr. High
Pathways Community DayElk Grove Charter
Pershing ElementaryEncina Preparatory High
Peter Burnett ElementaryHeritage Peak Charter
Peter J. Shields ElementaryHigher Learning Academy
Phoebe A. Hearst ElementaryJessie Baker
Pioneer ElementaryLa Vista Center
Pleasant Grove ElementaryLas Flores High (alternative)
Pony Express ElementaryLaurel Ruff Center
Prairie ElementaryNatomas Charter
Rancho Cordova ElementaryOptions For Youth-san Juan
Raymond Case ElementaryPacific Technology School Orangevale
Regency Park ElementaryRalph Richardson Center
Reymouth Special Education CenterSacramento County Ed Special Education
Ridgepoint ElementarySacramento County Sh Special Education
River Oaks ElementaryValley Oaks
Robert J. Fite ElementaryVisions In Education
Robla ElementaryWalnutwood High (independent Study)
Roy Herburger Elementary
 
Find a public school

   
School name, city or district





Copyright 2004-2017, K12Guides.com. All rights reserved.
Data on this site are composed from various government and commercial sources.
K12Guides do not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site. Use at your own risk.